Dubai's trusted gold rate source — DGJG rates, free calculator & live market feed

Daily Gold Price Comparison

Gold Price Dubai Yesterday

October 26, 2026 vs October 27, 2026

Today vs Yesterday — All Karats

KaratYesterday (AED/g)Today (AED/g)ChangeChange %
24K Gold482.14483.62▲ +1.48+0.31%
22K Gold441.96443.32▲ +1.36+0.31%
21K Gold421.88423.17▲ +1.29+0.31%
18K Gold361.61362.72▲ +1.11+0.31%

Yesterday's date: 25 October 2026 · Source: DGJG

Recent 7-Day Gold Prices

Date24K (AED/g)22K (AED/g)21K (AED/g)18K (AED/g)
Today483.62443.32423.17362.72
Yesterday482.14441.96421.88361.61
24 October 2026482.15441.97421.88361.61
23 October 2026484.25443.90423.72363.19
22 October 2026492.83451.76431.22369.62
21 October 2026497.29455.85435.13372.97
20 October 2026497.87456.38435.64373.40

FAQs

What was the gold price in Dubai yesterday?

▼
Yesterday's (October 26, 2026) gold prices in Dubai are shown in the comparison table above. You can see the exact AED per gram rate for 24K, 22K, 21K and 18K gold alongside today's rates to understand the daily movement.

Why does the gold price change daily in Dubai?

▼
Dubai gold prices track the international gold spot price, which changes continuously during global trading hours. The main drivers of daily price movement are: USD strength or weakness (AED is pegged to USD), US Federal Reserve policy signals, geopolitical events, inflation data, and demand from central banks and ETFs.

How much does Dubai gold price typically change day to day?

▼
On a typical day, Dubai gold prices move between AED 0.20 and AED 2.00 per gram. During high-volatility events (Federal Reserve announcements, major geopolitical events), moves of AED 5–15 per gram are possible. Over a month, the price can swing AED 20–50 per gram in either direction.

Where can I see Dubai gold price history longer than yesterday?

▼
For historical Dubai gold rates beyond yesterday, visit our Gold Rate History page which shows the past 30 days, 90 days, and full year. You can also view the 7-day and 30-day history pages for trend analysis.